There were 95 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in 2024 February
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
African Tulips Julie Buza – Honour DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Autumn is coming soon Barry Whisson – Honour DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Serene Spoonbill_ Melanie Emeny – Honour DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Standing tall. Stewart Dorman – Honour DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
The Sands Hotel Allan McLucas – Honour DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Felgueiras Lighthouse Brian Kenny – Honour DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
New York New York Evan Williams – Honour DIGITAL B Grade SetSubject Colour |
Disappearing Fence John Stewart – Honour PRINT Salon Grade Open Colour |
Banksia Beauty Ann Gibbs-Jordan – Honour DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Dying cosmos Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Honour DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Like a Lift? Dean Mengel – Honour DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
The Jewel Jo Christensen – Honour DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Arcade Bourke St Melbourne Pete McDonald – Honour DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Singapore Skylight Pete McDonald – Honour DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Tawhai Falls Andrew Raguse – Honour DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Mono |
White and Yellow Rose Les Maidment – Merit DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Perfect Imperfection Kym Stewart – Merit DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Purple Petals_ Melanie Emeny – Merit DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Camouflaged Iris Castle – Merit DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Fred is on level 9 Bruce Tame – Merit DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Dizzily high gargoyles_Melrose Abbe Barry Whisson – Merit DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Brisbane Quarter Dennis Clark – Merit DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Over the bridge and far away Ken Morton – Merit DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Skyward Cheryl Bellette – Merit DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
The Twins Cheryl Bellette – Merit DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
National Art Gallery Canberra Timothy van den Bosch – Merit DIGITAL B Grade SetSubject Colour |
Japanese Garden Toowoomba Timothy van den Bosch – Merit DIGITAL B Grade SetSubject Colour |
Church of the Good Shepherd Margaret Morton – Merit DIGITAL B Grade SetSubject Colour |
Rotorua Bathhouse Margaret Morton – Merit DIGITAL B Grade SetSubject Colour |
Drama at 1770 Sandra Neill – Merit PRINT Salon Grade Open Colour |
Indoor Beauty Allan Rosser – Merit PRINT Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
3 Flowers Pierre Boudib – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Flamingo_scape Janine Waters – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Koala descending gum Graham Harris – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Night time waves Belinda Kranz – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Monreale Cathedral Sicily Wayne Liebelt – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
St Peters ceiling Rome Wayne Liebelt – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Sicily Lyn Liebelt – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Singapore Architecture Dean Mengel – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Old and New Melbourne 7 a.m. Robert Fox – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Follow the Lights Tryg Helander – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Centre Punch Tryg Helander – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Holy Water Pierre Boudib – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Sleeping Musk Duck Andrew Raguse – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Mono |
ready for the relay race Sara Hedley – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Mono |
beach fun Sara Hedley – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Mono |
A touch of Audrey Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Merit DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Mono |
Angular and rounded John Stewart – Merit PRINT Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Wave Building Sharon Helander – Merit DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Mono |
Moody silos. Stewart Dorman – Merit DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Mono |
Shearing Sonny Rutherford – Merit DIGITAL A Grade Open Mono |
Yellow Rose Sharon Helander – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Blue hour Iris Castle – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Lonely Surfer Dianne Horrocks – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Happy Wrensday Bruce Tame – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Up The Ladder Julie Buza – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
A 1862 fashionable house in Adelaid Peter Allison – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
London Bridge Jane Lobegeier – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Which Way Allan McLucas – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Grand Old Lady Claire Hammond – Highly Commended DIGITAL B Grade SetSubject Colour |
Syles of Architecture Claire Hammond – Highly Commended DIGITAL B Grade SetSubject Colour |
Wellington after the Quake Evan Williams – Highly Commended DIGITAL B Grade SetSubject Colour |
Inky Sands Sandra Neill – Highly Commended PRINT Salon Grade Open Colour |
Sega Arcade Tokyo Veronica Sorley – Highly Commended PRINT Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Te Rewa Rewa Bridge Allan Rosser – Highly Commended PRINT Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
LavalWaterfall Janine Waters – Highly Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Camouflaged crab Graham Harris – Highly Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Stockman’s Hall of Fame, Longreach Grant Phillips – Highly Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Old Bridge Architecture Roberta Edwards – Highly Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Book Filled Beauty Kim Kuhnemann – Highly Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
The Bank Brian Kenny – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Mono |
A broken tree last defiance Peter Allison – Highly Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Mono |
Metamorphosis – there and back Margaret Kebble – Highly Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade Creative |
Incoming Kym Stewart – Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Cheeky little baby sloth Jane Lobegeier – Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
King Parrot Its Feed TIME Dianne Horrocks – Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Colour |
Settler’s Cottage Marilyn Johnson – Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Church Tower Marilyn Johnson – Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Home sweet home! Ken Morton – Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Colour |
Dance of the net thrower Jason Wheeler – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
Hobbit Hole Cotswold Kim Kuhnemann – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade Open Colour |
The Abbey Lyn Liebelt – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Church of San Cataldo Jo Christensen – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Atlantis, The Palm, Dubai Richard Wyton – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Modern Architecture for the Pigeons Roberta Edwards – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Unified Chaos Ann Gibbs-Jordan – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Colour |
Old Tin Shed Sandy Adsett – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Skeleton Sandy Adsett – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Grosvenor House, Dubai Richard Wyton – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Reef Fleet Terminal, Cairns Grant Phillips – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Waterfront buildings Brisbane Margaret Kebble – Commended DIGITAL Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Tobacco Barns of Texas Veronica Sorley – Commended PRINT Salon Grade SetSubject Mono |
Textured Wall Sonny Rutherford – Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Mono |
Abandoned Dennis Clark – Commended DIGITAL A Grade SetSubject Mono |
Broad Axe Les Maidment – Commended DIGITAL A Grade Open Mono |