There were 57 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in September 2020

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Angles lines and light
Jo Christensen – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

After the Earthquake
Evan Williams – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Into the vortex
Travis Lord – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Time to reflect
Travis Lord – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Bridge with a difference
John Stewart – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Changing Skyline
Graham Burstow – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Crunch
Robert Brown – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Print

Old Cork Station on the Diamantina
Geoff Adams – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

On golden pond – Hunter’s Gorge
Geoff Adams – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Look at That
Dean Mengel – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Sungrebe
Andrew Raguse – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Hairy
Andrew Raguse – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Guggenheim from inside
Val Shield – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Sunset at the Beach
Dennis Dowling – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Eyes to the Future
Peter McAuliffe – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Kasbah Tangiers 1967
Brian Ireland – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Lines and shapes of the Empire .
Robert Fox – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

9 11 Memorial NYC
Evan Williams – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Past Its Use By Date
Roberta Edwards – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

One English Summer
Pierre Boudib – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Resting Heroes
Michael Jones – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Craigs hut in storm
Peter Granfield – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Craigs hut rainbow
Peter Granfield – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Converging Towers
Jenny Graff – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Harsh Archicture
Sandra Neill – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Cubist Architecture
John Stewart – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Opera House
Graham Burstow – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Follow the Lights
Tryg Helander – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Essential architecture
Barry Whisson – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Water baby
Sandy Adsett – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Couldn’t make the turn
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

The Driver Can Wait
Richard Wyton – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

The Stalker
Dean Mengel – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Paper Daisies
Nicola Lancaster – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Oh What a Feeling
Andrew Raguse – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Outshining Yesteryear
Tryg Helander – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Granada Apartment building
Val Shield – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Gran
Leslie Rook – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Wiltshire Cathedral_3
Peter Allison – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Reflections of Present
Veronica Sorley – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

High Court of Singapore
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Singapore Shimmer
Veronica Sorley – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Cardboard Cathedral Christchurch NZ
Evan Williams – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Alpaca Rescue
Charlotte Lord – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

3 Generations
Pierre Boudib – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Blue Moon Rising
Janine Waters – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Keeping Lookout
Michael Jones – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Wallaces Hut
Peter Granfield – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Wells Cathedral
Pierre Boudib – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Coloured light
Jenny Graff – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

mother hen
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Tom
Michael Jones – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Terrace House Sydney
Graham Burstow – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Classic
Jo Christensen – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Centre Punch
Tryg Helander – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Best foot forward (dominant colour)
Sandy Adsett – Bronze
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Under the over
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital