There were 76 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in September 2019

Bluey 1 of 1
Andrew Raguse – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

SEM SAUV BLANC AND STRIPES
Greg Ivanov – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Bold and Beautiful
Cheryl Bellette – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Spheres
Allan Rosser – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

SandyNeill_S_S_M_LinePlay
Sandra Neill – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

Angles and lines
Jenny Graff – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Roof Lining
Tryg Helander – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

TheHandOfMan
Janine Waters – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Empire Theatre
Sandy Adsett – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Homeless and Invisible
Sandy Adsett – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Lining Up
Dean Mengel – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Spiral staircase Vatican Museum
Val Shield – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Blue Lined Holiday Apartment
Melody Taylor – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

I hope it’s vanilla
Margaret Kebble – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Shearer_02
Graham Harris – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Curves and knots
Mattea Taylor – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

orange wall
iris castle – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Linear tunnel 1
Tracey Nash – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Stairway to Fairyland
Cheryl Bellette – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Saltburn Clifflift and Pier
Brian Ireland – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Agricultural Lines Near Jondaryan
Brian Ireland – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

lined to the end
Veronica Sorley – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

SandyNeill_S_O_C_BealeyRiverNZ
Sandra Neill – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Large Print

Looking Inside
Allan Rosser – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

Squares and Triangles
Allan Rosser – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

A Smoky Day at Picnic Point
John Stewart – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

Pre Dawn at St Kilda Pier
John Stewart – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

SNeill_S_S_C_Natures Line Drawing
Sandra Neill – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

Lines in the sand
Peter Granfield – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Natures lines
Peter Granfield – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Colour run
Jenny Graff – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Distorted reflections
Jenny Graff – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Hanging by a thread
Jo Christensen – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Glass house
Jo Christensen – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Arches of orchids
Jo Christensen – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

On the Edge
Sandy Adsett – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Dual Span
Dean Mengel – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Rio Antirrio Bridge
Val Shield – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

A_S_C_Crevasses on Fox Glacier
Barry Whisson – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Queensferry Crossing, Scotland
Richard Wyton – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Australian Farmers Prayer
Margaret Kebble – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Good morning world
Margaret Kebble – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

City Hall Annex Blue
Tim Dunn – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Making a break
Graham Harris – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Solid Strip
Tryg Helander – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Border Crossing
David Hurst – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Falkirk Wheel, Scotland
Richard Wyton – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Deuchar’s ghost at Glengallan
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade Outing Digital

Riding the Wave
Terry O’brien – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Red tailed Black Cockatoo 1
Terry O’brien – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

At Morgan Park Raceway
Bruce Midkiff – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Di Horrocks_Tallinn Local
Dianne Horrocks – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Tight Turn
Scott Sorley – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Alcatraz
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

graffitti on bridge
iris castle – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Upwards
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Guarded
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Power Line
Roberta Edwards – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Train Tracks 1
Tracey Nash – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

LEADING THE BLIND
Greg Ivanov – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Anything but Straight
Veronica Sorley – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Irrigation Line
Veronica Sorley – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Winter Wonder
Cheryl Bellette – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Lineal Architecture
Brian Ireland – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Tall Poppy
Ken Morton – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Picasso
Ken Morton – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

silver city
iris castle – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Sub Station Brendale
Margaret Midkiff – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

It Is What It Is
Margaret Midkiff – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Railway Tracks at Clifton
Margaret Midkiff – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Restaurant Reflections
John Stewart – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

The Life Of The Blind
Graham Burstow – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

The Family Tree
Graham Burstow – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

The Critic
Graham Burstow – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Large Print

Abandoned line
Peter Granfield – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Jail break…
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital