There were 82 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in October 2020

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Acute Anglia
Nicola Lancaster – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Life’s better the milky way
Travis Lord – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Do It Once Do It Right
Michael Jones – Gold
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

A different view
Jenny Graff – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Into The Unknown
Robert Brown – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Print

Three Hands Are Better Than Two
Robert Brown – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Print

Aboriginal performer at Woodford
Geoff Adams – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Elegance
Andrew Raguse – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Touch of blue
Andrew Raguse – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Bluey
Nicola Lancaster – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Berrima Abode
Nicola Lancaster – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Cloud Racing
Tryg Helander – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Shed of old
Charlotte Lord – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Tin roof, rusty.
Stewart Dorman – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Port Douglas Jetty
Veronica Sorley – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Under the Gateway
Roberta Edwards – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Ain’t no farm truck
Travis Lord – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Ice fishing at home
Sara Hedley – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

LeafTailGecko
Janine Waters – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Bath Time
Pierre Boudib – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Suited Strapped Caged
Michael Jones – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Moonrise
Janine Waters – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Harbour lights
Jenny Graff – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

A day for young and old
John Stewart – Silver
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Big Bend Carnarvon Gorge
Sandra Neill – Silver
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Windswept
Sandy Adsett – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Grief
Sandy Adsett – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

having fun
Dianne Horrocks – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Morning Mist
Robert Brown – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Print

The hut on the road to Middleton
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Anyone for a photo
Andrew Raguse – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Noisy Miner
Dean Mengel – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Campdraft Pressure 02
Graham Harris – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Gerbera Splendour 01
Graham Harris – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Masked Owl profile 01
Graham Harris – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Derelict
Jo Christensen – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Salt Anyone?
Richard Wyton – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

The Oyster Bar by night at Woodford
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Red Bridge
Tryg Helander – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Milky Treetops
Tryg Helander – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The light show
Jo Christensen – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

2011_alignment of the Planets
Barry Whisson – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Star trails
Margaret Kebble – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

8 Seconds On Sat Night
Tim Dunn – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Early Morning
Terry O’Brien – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Print

late afternoon 1
Terry O’Brien – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Print

On alert
Terry O’Brien – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Print

Anemone in my garden.
Robert Fox – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Keep it Simple
Margaret Midkiff – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

catch of the day
iris castle – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Cool car 1000
Charlotte Lord – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Sheep Muster
Jan Collings – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

During the Dynasty
Dennis Dowling – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

The Water’s Edge
Cheryl Bellette – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

City Movement
Dennis Dowling – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Much Warmer Inside
Evan Williams – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Night train
Charlotte Lord – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Tokyo Tastes
Veronica Sorley – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

London
Jan Collings – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Sandgate Peir
Jan Collings – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Strand
Roberta Edwards – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Moon Rise
Roberta Edwards – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Still
Travis Lord – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Shall I use the bridge?
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Serenity
Janine Waters – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Just Grass
Allan Rosser – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Feeding Time
Pierre Boudib – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Resting Time
Pierre Boudib – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Fretful Eye
Michael Jones – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Out not in
Peter Granfield – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Padre
Peter Granfield – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Night Life
Allan Rosser – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Cattleyards under the Milky Way
John Stewart – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Rusty Rails at Nangwee Silo
John Stewart – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Night Story
Sandra Neill – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Baby Koala
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Night Calm
Graham Burstow – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Roaring Flames
Graham Burstow – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Lets night paddle Loch Awe_Scotland
Barry Whisson – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Zar
Sandy Adsett – Bronze
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Deserted
Jo Christensen – Bronze
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Fire flower
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital