There were 71 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in November 2020

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Dawn at the Pier
Kim Kuhnemann – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Everything is Rosy
Jasmin Lord – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Rob
Michael Jones – Gold
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

flowers
Sara Hedley – Gold
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Travelling Salesman
Graham Burstow – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Twin Vehicles
Robert Brown – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Print

The Manor in Green and Gold
Richard Wyton – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Beach Run 01
Graham Harris – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Complex Power Structure
Tryg Helander – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Conceptualising next birthday_01
Barry Whisson – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The pink faces
Barry Whisson – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Boom
Travis Lord – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Superb Fairywren
Travis Lord – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Osprey
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Highland Cattle
Jan Collings – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Busy Bees
Dennis Dowling – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

In the hands of Gods
Veronica Sorley – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Ostracised Not one of us
Robert Fox – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Growing
Jasmin Lord – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Imagine
Jasmin Lord – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

war story
iris castle – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Dance Until Midnight
Gracie Lord – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Fanfare
Pierre Boudib – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Ploughing Patterns
John Stewart – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

The Cowboys Stare
Michael Jones – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Getting air at Yanerbie sand dunes
Peter Granfield – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Private Pool
Graham Burstow – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Granite Scape
Sandra Neill – Silver
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

All the rivers used to run
Jo Christensen – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Connected
Sandy Adsett – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Training, r u on the right track?
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Moon Rising over Rangeville
Evan Williams – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Best Friends
Gracie Lord – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

The Refill
Robert Brown – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Print

The Great Lift
Robert Brown – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Print

The Law arrives in Dodge City
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Sand Blasting
Dean Mengel – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Flight
Dean Mengel – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Riomaggiore
Richard Wyton – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Little Black Cormorants nesting 01
Graham Harris – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Bath Time Bee Fly
Tryg Helander – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

RFDS Landed 17/09/2020
Tim Dunn – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

An Unusual Bunch
Dean Mengel – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Storey Bridge Panno by Night
Jason Wheeler – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Steam Punk Girl
Jason Wheeler – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Aerial Surveillance
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

entertainer
Dianne Horrocks – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Sunrise at Kata Tjuta
Peter McAuliffe – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

spring flower
Vivienne Lord – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Taking Off
Charlotte Lord – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Waiting for Sunrise
Dennis Dowling – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

the call of the wild
iris castle – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Diabetic Dilemma
Veronica Sorley – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

A Giant Leap for Mankind
Cheryl Bellette – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Forgotten Play
Roberta Edwards – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Feeling Small
Jan Collings – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Still over weight Anorexia Nervosa
Robert Fox – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Bear Hugs
Charlotte Lord – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

DancingBoababs
Janine Waters – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Pastel Moonrise
Janine Waters – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

puppy love
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

morning sun
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Looks like Rain
John Stewart – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Youve got a hold on me
John Stewart – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Are we there yet Mungeranie
Peter Granfield – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Hold Back the Time
Pierre Boudib – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

MusicInTheWind
Sandra Neill – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Time for a Beer
Pierre Boudib – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Sounds of silence
Sandy Adsett – Bronze
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Together
Travis Lord – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Winners and Losers
Jason Wheeler – Bronze
B Grade Open Mono Digital