There were 54 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March 2020

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Homeless and Invisible
Sandy Adsett – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Satori.
Robert Fox – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

The selfie
Ken Morton – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

The contest
Kim Kuhnemann – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Burn Baby Burn
John Stewart – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

Fight For First
John Stewart – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

Competing Interests
Richard Wyton – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Flat Out
Dean Mengel – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Billycarting fun
Barry Whisson – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Corner Lean
Nicola Lancaster – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Story Bridge (Infrared)
Jan Collings – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

try this
Dianne Horrocks – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Up and over
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Holdin On
Tracey Nash – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Go, Tyler!!
Cheryl Bellette – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Water on oil fire 2
Geoff Purton – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

High Flyer.
Stewart Dorman – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Click goes the shears
Dennis Dowling – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Breaking Through
John Stewart – Silver
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

Too much action
Peter Granfield – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Superman
Michael Jones – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Flowerworks
Jenny Graff – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Xavier
Sara Hedley – Silver
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Dickens Christmas_Rothenberg
Margaret Kebble – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

After The Bush Fires 2019
Tim Dunn – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Down the range
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Double Take
Dean Mengel – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Mud Hustle
Nicola Lancaster – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

4 In Corner 4
Tim Dunn – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Right Knee Down 289
Tim Dunn – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Blowing bubbles
Sandy Adsett – Bronze
A Grade Open Mono Digital

The eyes have it
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade Outing Digital

yesteryear1b
Dianne Horrocks – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

looking to the city
Dianne Horrocks – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Rebel Yell
Scott Sorley – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Chips Ahoy.
Robert Fox – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

One Hell of a Ride
Jan Collings – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Just Hanging On
Cheryl Bellette – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Onward and Upward
Roberta Edwards – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Father Son Fun
Robert Edser – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Water on oil fir 1
Geoff Purton – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Go Kart Action
Bruce Midkiff – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Morgan Park Action
Bruce Midkiff – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Mark
Kim Kuhnemann – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Red or White
Dennis Dowling – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

In the litter
Scott Sorley – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Not the Elgin Marble.
Robert Fox – Bronze
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Rusty Bucket And Beyond
Allan Rosser – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Demolition Again
Graham Burstow – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Miss Taury
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Gun it
Peter Granfield – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

What Could Go Wrong
Pierre Boudib – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Splitting the Diffrence
Michael Jones – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

bath fun
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital