There were 63 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in June 2020

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Taking Flight
Dean Mengel – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Roadside Hawk Costa Rica
Andrew Raguse – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Greatly Aged
Tryg Helander – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

A_S_C_Times Past
Richard Wyton – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Stuck in the past jpg
Jo Christensen – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Brisbane by Night
Jason Wheeler – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Yesterday._
Robert Fox – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Antique Hands Hard at Work
Roberta Edwards – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

IMG_6227Autumn
Sara Hedley – Gold
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Optical Illusion
Jenny Graff – Gold
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Elsies English texts
Peter Granfield – Gold
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Lookout
Pierre Boudib – Gold
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Goldfields Shingleback 02
Graham Harris – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Tree python 01
Graham Harris – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Social Distancing at Penong
Richard Wyton – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Caiman Costa Rica
Andrew Raguse – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Green Iguana Costa Rica
Andrew Raguse – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

The fly
Sandy Adsett – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Kat & Barry
Nicola Lancaster – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

The Stairs
Jan Collings – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Old Fashion Steam Train
Peter Allison – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Social distancing
Robert Fox – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Pre covid 19
Dennis Dowling – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Skull
Jason Wheeler – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Time to Read
Kim Kuhnemann – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Colosseum Entrance
Graham Burstow – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Columns Saint Marco
Graham Burstow – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Mud holes
Sara Hedley – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

The Lost World
Janine Waters – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

When Time Began
Janine Waters – Silver
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Closed due to bush fires
Peter Granfield – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Harvest Days are Done
John Stewart – Silver
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Anzac Day 2020
Pierre Boudib – Silver
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Misty Gardens
Allan Rosser – Silver
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Wreckage
Robert Brown – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Print

Ships Bell SSDiscovery_Dundee
Barry Whisson – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Motorcross tussle 01
Graham Harris – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Nectar Seeker
Richard Wyton – Bronze
A Grade Open Colour Digital

The Cream Shed at Meadowbank, Roma.
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Two Antiques
Tryg Helander – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Still Doing the Job
Tryg Helander – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Comin Round the Mountain
Dean Mengel – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Bottled memories. jpg
Jo Christensen – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Family Wedding Prayer Book
Val Shield – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Antique Comfort
Nicola Lancaster – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Columboola near Miles
Geoff Adams – Bronze
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Common but fancy
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade Open Mono Print

against the lights
Dianne Horrocks – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Sunday in the park.
Robert Fox – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

City Reflections
Jan Collings – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

just enough room
Dianne Horrocks – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Beethoven’s 5th
Ken Morton – Bronze
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Transport through time
Veronica Sorley – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

If I could step back in time
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Cameo Appearance
Kim Kuhnemann – Bronze
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The black sheet of the family
Ken Morton – Bronze
B Grade Open Mono Digital

The Final Touches
John Stewart – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Dry Grass Frescoe
Allan Rosser – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Mongolian Campground
Janine Waters – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Jondaryan Woolshed
Jenny Graff – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Enter
Pierre Boudib – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Hiding
Sara Hedley – Bronze
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Door to the Old Dairy
John Stewart – Bronze
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Digital