There were 65 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in July 2021

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

202107_Jumping Spider 02
Graham Harris – Honour
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Whitby Beach Huts
Kim Kuhnemann – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

It Was this Big
Travis Lord – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Clowning around
John Rens – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

rowers in the mist
Dianne Horrocks – Honour
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Red eyed coot
Gabrielle Gasparini – Honour
B Grade Open Colour Digital

staying close together
Dianne Horrocks – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Regimented
Kym Stewart – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Birdy
Gracie Lord – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Windswept
Sandra Neill – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

Follow the Leader
John Stewart – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

Boabab Avenue by Night
Janine Waters – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Sunrise
Sara Hedley – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Distorted reflections
Jenny Graff – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Little fox
Sara Hedley – Honour
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Lined Up
John Stewart – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Look Mum
Graham Burstow – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Winter Trees
Graham Burstow – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print

Bronte 01
Graham Harris – Honour
A Grade Open Mono Digital

These Hands
Jasmin Lord – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

I will get it right Dad promise
Margaret Kebble – Honour
A Grade Creative Digital

Smithy
Jason Wheeler – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Field of my Dreams
Margaret Kebble – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Not Far Now
John Rens – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Balinese Fishing Village
Andrew Raguse – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Open Wide
Andrew Raguse – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Sunset on the Danbue2
Margaret Kebble – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Bin Day.
Robert Fox – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Follow the lights.
Robert Fox – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Row row row
Veronica Sorley – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Crop Row
Jason Wheeler – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Collection
Jo Christensen – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Peter Perfect
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Keeping Warm
Dean Mengel – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Pull 4
Dean Mengel – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

A bit plane
Travis Lord – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Bathing Regiment on Parade
Richard Wyton – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

A Sigh of Relief
Camilla Pettersson – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Me and my Shadow
Evan Williams – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Brush Turkey
Evan Williams – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Subway Moscow
Pete McDonald – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

almost winter time
Dianne Horrocks – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

One little duck
Gracie Lord – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Missing a Few
Roberta Edwards – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Toowoomba anzac parade 2021
iris Castle – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

For Service
Kym Stewart – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Where is Spiderman
Jasmin Lord – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Spot the snake
Gracie Lord – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Basking in the sun
Vivienne Lord – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Overflowing
Vivienne Lord – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Lichen and Granite
Sandra Neill – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Tasmanian Beech at Crater Lake
Sandra Neill – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Of Yesteryear
Allan Rosser – Merit
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

MalagasayGirl
Janine Waters – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Aurora at White Beach
Jenny Graff – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Threes a Crowd
Tryg Helander – Merit
Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

A mothers touch
Sara Hedley – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Little brother
Sandy Adsett – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

What mermaid?
Sandy Adsett – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Survivor
Jo Christensen – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Inline
Kym Stewart – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Legislative Assembly Building
Terry O’Brien – Merit
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Melbourne Arcade
Pete McDonald – Merit
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Glass Rainbow
Roberta Edwards – Merit
B Grade Creative Digital

Fibinacci Moon (Lunar Eclipse)
Jason Wheeler – Merit
A Grade Creative Digital