There were 67 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2021

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Sunrise
Sandy Adsett – Honour
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Noughts and Crosses your turn.
Robert Fox – Honour
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Alice 01
Graham Harris – Honour
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Scintillant Female
Andrew Raguse – Honour
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Ready to Strike
Andrew Raguse – Honour
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Lake Nuga Nuga pan view at dawn
Geoff Adams – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Two sides of weather
Veronica Sorley – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Remarkable Day
Robert Fox – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Urunga wetlands
Jo Christensen – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Whispy Clouds
Travis Lord – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Golden cattle
Jasmin Lord – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Blue on Green
John Stewart – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Spooky
John Stewart – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Kupunn Silos
John Stewart – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

Mt Cootha Tropical Dome
Jenny Graff – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Sign of the Times
Pierre Boudib – Honour
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Spring Morn
Graham Burstow – Honour
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

Especially Me
Graham Burstow – Honour
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

Blondie
Sandra Neill – Honour
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

Painted silo
Sandy Adsett – Honour
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Smile or Cry
Margaret Kebble – Honour
A Grade Creative Digital

Adults building blocks
Margaret Kebble – Honour
A Grade Creative Digital

Track Plant
Allan Rosser – Honour
Salon Grade Creative Print

Why thank you!
Jenny Graff – Honour
Salon Grade Creative Digital

Unreal
Robert Brown – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Print

Deathof the Artist Hero
Geoff Adams – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Here Comes the Boss
Dean Mengel – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Sand Play
Dean Mengel – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Art Mimics Life 02
Graham Harris – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Water Mushroom 02
Graham Harris – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Botswana Sunset
Andrew Raguse – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Mustang
Travis Lord – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Bryggen
Brian Kenny – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Skull Rock
Brian Kenny – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Porcupine gorge
Jo Christensen – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Wildflower Landscape
Richard Wyton – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Fire Sky and Fire Tower
Travis Lord – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Rose Gardens
Jan Collings – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Grounded
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Copying a pose
Geoff Adams – Merit
A Grade Field Day Digital

sunset at Carnarvon
Dianne Horrocks – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

lone fisherman2
Dianne Horrocks – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Sunset over Table Top
Evan Williams – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Heritage
Stewart Dorman – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

festival1b
Dianne Horrocks – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

roses are red
iris Castle – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Mount Batur
Cheryl Bellette – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Harvest time
Jasmin Lord – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Conondale Brook
Sandra Neill – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

A Bird in the Hand
Pierre Boudib – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

2 In the Bush
Pierre Boudib – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

sprinkler fun
Sara Hedley – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Rocky Shores
Janine Waters – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Satin Bowerbird
Janine Waters – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Craigs Hut
Peter Granfield – Merit
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Lake Gairdner
Peter Granfield – Merit
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Table Top n Trees
Tryg Helander – Merit
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Heaven Sent
Tryg Helander – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Night Moves
Graham Burstow – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

Mutual Degeneration
Allan Rosser – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

Zigzag Waterhole
Sandra Neill – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

Centro tree
Val Shield – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

On the Hoop
Val Shield – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Dark Angel
Veronica Sorley – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Bull Elephant
Terry O’Brien – Merit
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Into the Vortex
Roberta Edwards – Merit
B Grade Creative Digital

After Evening Prayer
Margaret Kebble – Merit
A Grade Creative Digital