There were 59 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in December 2021
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Hecho Valley mountain Val Shield – 1st Place A Grade Open Colour Print |
Splash Down Dean Mengel – 1st Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Hardknott Pass Kim Kuhnemann – 1st Place A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital |
Lest we forget Veronica Sorley – 1st Place A Grade Field Day Digital |
Any Mail Today? Dennis Clark – 1st Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
fight like a girl Charlotte Lord – 1st Place B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital |
Mad Bell Bull John Stewart – 1st Place Salon Grade Open Colour Print |
Playing Trains Sandra Neill – 1st Place Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print |
Maia. Sara Hedley – 1st Place Salon Grade Open Colour Digital |
EastArnhemBeauty Janine Waters – 1st Place Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital |
I found a mud puddle! Sara Hedley – 1st Place Salon Grade Open Mono Digital |
Frame within a Frame John Stewart – 1st Place Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print |
Mrs Hunts Cottage Sandra Neill – 1st Place Salon Grade Open Mono Print |
Wistful (low key) Sandy Adsett – 1st Place A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital |
Nivan Nior Veronica Sorley – 1st Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Timeless Love Ashleigh Jenkins – 1st Place B Grade Open Mono Digital |
Magical Tulips Kym Stewart – 1st Place B Grade Creative Digital |
No Worries Dad I will get it right Margaret Kebble – 1st Place A Grade Creative Print |
Ninky Nonks for Christmas Barry Whisson – 1st Place A Grade Creative Digital |
Why thank you Jenny Graff – 1st Place Salon Grade Creative Digital |
Full Steam Ahead Margaret Kebble – 2nd Place A Grade Open Colour Print |
Not a single care was given Jason Wheeler – 2nd Place A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Sunrise show Jo Christensen – 2nd Place A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital |
War games Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – 2nd Place A Grade Field Day Digital |
Dancing Jasmin Lord – 2nd Place B Grade Open Colour Digital |
Serenity Cheryl Bellette – 2nd Place B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital |
Spooky John Stewart – 2nd Place Salon Grade Open Colour Print |
Follow the Leader John Stewart – 2nd Place Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print |
Ostracized Tryg Helander – 2nd Place Salon Grade Open Colour Digital |
Mt Cootha Pano Jenny Graff – 2nd Place Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Digital |
Nineteen Hundred and Fourteen Tryg Helander – 2nd Place Salon Grade Open Mono Digital |
Where Does It Lead Sandra Neill – 2nd Place Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print |
Insurmountable John Stewart – 2nd Place Salon Grade Open Mono Print |
Farmers foe (A row) Sandy Adsett – 2nd Place A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital |
Wait ’til I Smile Richard Wyton – 2nd Place A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Careful Pete McDonald – 2nd Place B Grade Open Mono Digital |
Perception Jasmin Lord – 2nd Place B Grade Creative Digital |
Smile or Cry Margaret Kebble – 2nd Place A Grade Creative Print |
Demonstration of War Travis Lord – 2nd Place A Grade Creative Digital |
Floating flowers Jenny Graff – 2nd Place Salon Grade Creative Digital |
Concentration Robert Brown – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Print |
West Yorkshire Barn Kim Kuhnemann – Highly Commended A Grade Open Colour Digital |
Sunrise (Golden Hour) Sandy Adsett – Highly Commended A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital |
Where we going Mum Ashleigh Jenkins – Highly Commended B Grade Open Colour Digital |
Birthday Fun Cheryl Bellette – Highly Commended B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital |
Evening Light Foxbar Falls Sandra Neill – Highly Commended Salon Grade Open Colour Print |
Sunset From Candidasa Allan Rosser – Highly Commended Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print |
Take off maybe Peter Granfield – Highly Commended Salon Grade Open Colour Digital |
Little fox Sara Hedley – Highly Commended Salon Grade Open Mono Digital |
No Longer In Use Allan Rosser – Highly Commended Salon Grade SetSubject Mono Print |
Genolan Caves Entrance Graham Burstow – Highly Commended Salon Grade Open Mono Print |
Nanna\’s Hat Kim Kuhnemann – Highly Commended A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital |
Ye Olde English Village Richard Wyton – Highly Commended A Grade Open Mono Digital |
Sky High Cheryl Bellette – Highly Commended B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital |
Best Friends Gracie Lord – Highly Commended B Grade Open Mono Digital |
Restless Spirit Roberta Edwards – Highly Commended B Grade Creative Digital |
Usually unseen beauty Margaret Kebble – Highly Commended A Grade Creative Print |
No more coffee_ Im swimmin in it Barry Whisson – Highly Commended A Grade Creative Digital |
Waning Ravensbourne Tryg Helander – Highly Commended Salon Grade Creative Digital |