There were 81 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in April 2021

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

The pelican
Jo Christensen – Honour
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Thats a Tongue
Andrew Raguse – Honour
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Bat Mobile
Veronica Sorley – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Lancer Light Painted
Travis Lord – Honour
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Australia Day 11th Light Horse
Geoff Adams – Honour
A Grade Field Day Digital

Little Brown Butterfly
Gabrielle Gasparini – Honour
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Adventure
Jasmin Lord – Honour
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Innocence
Jasmin Lord – Honour
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Fork This
Stewart Dorman – Honour
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Ghostly Encounters
Gabrielle Gasparini – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Silly stick man
Charlotte Lord – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

orb
Kym Stewart – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Sunset From Candidasa
Allan Rosser – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Seeds Ready To Fly
Sandra Neill – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Blue Spirals
John Stewart – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

Swimming hole on a starry night
John Stewart – Honour
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

BoysWillBeBoys
Janine Waters – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

SleepyHead
Janine Waters – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Are you nearly done
Jenny Graff – Honour
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

‘Graham’
Michael Jones – Honour
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

The Business of Benzene
Tryg Helander – Honour
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

THE LAST LIGHT
Graham Burstow – Honour
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

I Will Share
Richard Wyton – Honour
A Grade Open Mono Digital

I’m a Buoy Too!
Richard Wyton – Honour
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Old Timer
Andrew Raguse – Honour
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Park Fun
Nicola Lancaster – Honour
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Steaming
Kym Stewart – Honour
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Solid Rock
Stewart Dorman – Honour
B Grade Creative Digital

Optical illusion
Jenny Graff – Honour
Salon Grade Creative Digital

Snapper Rocks Sun Rise
Jan Collings – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Print

The Threesome
Robert Brown – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Print

An outback horizon, Thargomindah
Geoff Adams – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Light Show.
Robert Fox – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Splash Down
Dean Mengel – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Cheese Anyone?
Dean Mengel – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Checking Behind
Dean Mengel – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Wow
Jo Christensen – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Very English
Richard Wyton – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Scintillating Flight
Andrew Raguse – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Catching the drops
Jason Wheeler – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Trapped
Nicola Lancaster – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Tickets please
Jason Wheeler – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

BP Dam
Dennis Dowling – Merit
A Grade Open Colour Digital

The last Nant.
Robert Fox – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Love
Veronica Sorley – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Reflected Light
Jan Collings – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Toasted.
Robert Fox – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Ride at the Speed of Light
Kim Kuhnemann – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Portal
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Sparks on the water
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

FB Holden Light Painted
Travis Lord – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

XE Light Painted
Travis Lord – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Symmatry
Dennis Dowling – Merit
A Grade Field Day Digital

Hare Hudson Bay Canada
Terry O’Brien – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

At the nest site
Terry O’Brien – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

No one home here
Peter Allison – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Cropped
Stewart Dorman – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Island Beauty
Cheryl Bellette – Merit
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Make a wish
Jasmin Lord – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Crazy string
Charlotte Lord – Merit
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Looking Across The Pond
Allan Rosser – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Surveying The Scenery
Sandra Neill – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Unforgiving
John Stewart – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Print

Night Twirls
Sandra Neill – Merit
Salon Grade SetSubject Colour Print

Elabana
Janine Waters – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

‘One More and then Turn’
Michael Jones – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Road to Progress
Tryg Helander – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Ghosts in the Machine….Shed_
Tryg Helander – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

Wasp on a flower
Jenny Graff – Merit
Salon Grade Open Colour Digital

just practicing
Sara Hedley – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

A boy and his dog
Sara Hedley – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Digital

Love That Binds
Graham Burstow – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

The Rippling Stream
Graham Burstow – Merit
Salon Grade Open Mono Print

Nanna’s Hat
Kim Kuhnemann – Merit
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Panning for Gold
Sandy Adsett – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Linked
Sandy Adsett – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Remote Church, Scotland
Kim Kuhnemann – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

The Hidden Stairs
Val Shield – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Rock chick
Jo-Ann Aspromourgos – Merit
A Grade Open Mono Digital

The Haunted Lake
Pete McDonald – Merit
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Alaskan Wilds
Veronica Sorley – Merit
A Grade Creative Digital